Pricing

From €900 a month, with no volume ceiling and AI usage included. A one-time setup from €1,500 to €5,000, depending on your integrations. A monthly plan, with no annual commitment and no charge per resolution.

Pricing

From

€900per month

No volume ceiling. AI usage included. One-time setup from €1,500 to €5,000, depending on your integrations. Larger projects, with several brands or heavy integrations, add dedicated time.

Conversations a monthMonthlyEmail replies
Up to 5,000€900+ €300
Up to 12,000€1,500+ €500
Above 12,000From €2,500Quoted
  • Web chat, WhatsApp, every language and every store included
  • Designed, deployed, operated and improved every week by Gem CX
  • Your tier follows your average volume, reviewed every quarter, with no overage billed in between

Dedicated time, by the month

Your system evolves every week, adjustments and small features included. New features of the shared core reach your system as they ship, at no extra cost. For custom development or a priority goal, like automating more emails or connecting a new tool, dedicated time is booked by the month, with no commitment.

Active follow-up€1,000 a month
One goal tracked every week, with a regular check-in
Boost€3,000 a month
A month focused on one goal or a custom development
Intensive€5,000 a month
Several workstreams at once, or a heavy integration such as an ERP or logistics system

Get a demo on your catalogue

Delivered within 72 hours, no commitment.

A flat monthly fee

No charge per resolution

Most AI agents bill per resolution, and a customer who simply stops replying counts as one. Here the fee stays the same whatever the resolution rate, so the figure has no reason to be inflated.

No annual prepayment

The plan is monthly and stops with one month's notice.

Several brands, one fee

Your tier follows your total volume across brands and stores. Setup grows with the number of brands.

AI usage included

No AI usage bill on top of the monthly fee.

Questions about pricing

What the fee covers, how the pilot works and how to stop.

What does it cost?
There is no volume ceiling. €900 a month up to 5,000 conversations, €1,500 up to 12,000, and from €2,500 above that, on quote. AI usage, web chat, WhatsApp, every language and weekly improvements are included. Email replies add €300 or €500 a month depending on the tier, on quote above 12,000. Setup is a one-time fee from €1,500 to €5,000, depending on your integrations. Billing is a flat monthly fee, with no charge per resolution. Your tier follows your average volume, reviewed every quarter. Bug fixes, adjustments and small features are part of the subscription. Custom development, heavy integrations or a priority goal, such as automating more emails or connecting a new tool, are covered by dedicated time booked by the month, with no commitment: €1,000 (active follow-up), €3,000 (boost) or €5,000 (intensive).
Is there a pilot?
The setup period is the pilot. Success criteria are agreed in writing before it starts, such as the share of conversations handled, CSAT and the error rate. You pay the one-time setup fee, and the monthly fee only starts once the criteria are met.
How do I leave?
The monthly plan has no annual commitment and stops with one month's notice. When you leave, your prompts, business rules, brand logic and knowledge base are exported to you.
How is the resolution rate measured?
A conversation counts as resolved when it closes without a handover to your team. A customer who stops replying after an answer counts as resolved too. You are not billed per resolution, so the figure has no reason to be inflated. Handovers, CSAT and the replies that needed a correction are reported alongside it.